Global ranking can be found  here — CPI-2019.
The data for CPI is drawn from 13 different sources. These sources measure a number of political, economic and social indicators that can influence efficiency of anti-corruption policies of a country.  The data for Azerbaijan is drawn from 7 different sources. Full list of sources is given in Questions and Answers section.
Transparency Azerbaijan calls the government to  take measures to broaden the scope of reforms in the sphere of democratic governance and rule of law; to conduct more effective anti-corruption policies in the sectors with high corruption risks, to create enabling environment for the civil society; to improve accountability of public agencies and state enterprises, as well as responsibility of state enterprises that render public services.  CPI2019_Report_EN [PRINT] Eastern Europe & Central Asia